Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
8/10/2017 - Victory Lane Speedway

8/10/2017 - Victory Lane Speedway

Winnipeg, MB

RAIN DATE FRIDAY AUGUST 11

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • Pure Stock21 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 7 2 5

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
2 2 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 8 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
4 5 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
5 9 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 13 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
7 11 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
8 18 57S Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB 10
9 17 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 8
10 6 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
11 12 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
12 3 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -9
13 21 4 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 8
14 7 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -7
15 10 A1 Ian Rousseau Ian Rousseau Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
16 20 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 4
17 15 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -2
18 DNF 1 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -17
19 DNF 19 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
20 DNF 14 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -6
21 DNF 16 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -5
22 DNF 24 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 2
23 DNF 23 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
24 DNF 22 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
2 7 57S Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB 5
3 1 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -2
4 5 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 1
5 4 4 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -1
6 12 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
Top 6 transfer
7 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 3
8 DNF 2 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -6
9 DNF 6 8 Jeff Rempel Jeff Rempel St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB -3
10 DNF 9 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
11 DNF 11 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
12 DNF 8 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -4
13 DNF 14 444 Adam Magas Adam Magas Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB 1
14 DNF 13 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
2 7 48 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
3 2 A1 Ian Rousseau Ian Rousseau Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 1 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -2
6 6 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -
7 5 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
8 DNF 8 444 Adam Magas Adam Magas Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 1
2 1 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 6 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 7 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -1
6 5 8 Jeff Rempel Jeff Rempel St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB -1
7 8 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
8 3 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
2 4 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 2
3 5 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
4 1 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
6 7 57S Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB 1
7 3 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 3 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
3 5 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
4 4 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
6 6 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -
7 DNF 1 27 Chris Unrau Chris Unrau Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -6

Latest Photos