Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
8/17/2017 - Victory Lane Speedway

8/17/2017 - Victory Lane Speedway

Winnipeg, MB

Classes

  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods17 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 1 6 3 3

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 8 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 5
4 4 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
5 15 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
6 10 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
7 9 71R Rick Fawcett Rick Fawcett Grande Pointe, MB Grande Pointe, MB 2
8 13 57 Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB 5
9 23 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB 14
10 16 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB 6
11 18 9A Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 7
12 12 55 Mike Martin Mike Martin Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB -
13 7 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
14 17 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
15 21 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
16 19 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
17 22 14 George Balcaen George Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
18 1 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -17
19 6 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -13
20 11 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -9
21 24 71F Leo Feeleus Leo Feeleus Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
22 14 9 Walt Morris Walt Morris Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -8
23 DNF 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -20
24 DNF 20 14T Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
2 1 2 Bill Mooney Bill Mooney Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -1
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
4 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
5 4 57 Kevin Sexton Kevin Sexton Lorette, MB Lorette, MB -1
6 2 11 Shane Holden Shane Holden Navin, MB Navin, MB -4
7 5 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
8 7 14 George Balcaen George Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 4 Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
3 6 71R Rick Fawcett Rick Fawcett Grande Pointe, MB Grande Pointe, MB 3
4 3 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
5 5 9 Walt Morris Walt Morris Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 7 1R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
7 4 14T Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 8 06 David Smith David Smith Parkland County, AB Parkland County, AB -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 5 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 6 55 Mike Martin Mike Martin Steinbach, MB Steinbach, MB 2
5 8 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 7 9A Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
7 4 86 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -3
8 2 71F Leo Feeleus Leo Feeleus Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -6
All transfer

Latest Photos