9/7/2018 - River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
NLRA Late Models, NOSA Sprints ,Wissota A-Mods, WISSOTA Midwest Mods,
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods56 entries
- 410 Sprints - Winged20 entries
- Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
- WISSOTA Street Stock33 entries
- WISSOTA Late Model46 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds31 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
3 |
1
|
2
|
Dash 1
|
|
3
|
-
|
Heat 5
|
5 |
2
|
3
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
7W
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
2
|
2
|
16
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
14
|
3
|
7
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
7P
|
|
Joey Pederson
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
2
|
|
Bill Mooney
Selkirk, MB
|
Selkirk, MB
|
2
|
7
|
10
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
3
|
8
|
21
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
13
|
9
|
22
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
13
|
10
|
17
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
7
|
11
|
13
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
12
|
5
|
14
|
|
Brody Troftgruben
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-7
|
13
|
26
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
13
|
14
|
9
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-5
|
15
|
18
|
12S
|
|
Brad Seng
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
3
|
16
|
6
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-10
|
17
|
25
|
1R
|
|
Travis Robertson
Moorhead, MN
|
Moorhead, MN
|
8
|
18 DNF
|
15
|
4
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-3
|
19 DNF
|
11
|
16S
|
|
Jeff Hapala
West Fargo, ND
|
West Fargo, ND
|
-8
|
20 DNF
|
12
|
T1
|
|
Tom Corcoran
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-8
|
21 DNF
|
24
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
3
|
22 DNF
|
23
|
11
|
|
Troy Schill
Thompson, ND
|
Thompson, ND
|
1
|
23 DNF
|
14
|
03
|
|
Casey Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-9
|
24 DNF
|
20
|
T18
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-4
|
25 DNF
|
1
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-24
|
26 DNF
|
19
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|
4
|
1
|
11
|
|
Troy Schill
Thompson, ND
|
Thompson, ND
|
-3
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
9
|
|
Steve Anderson
Devils Lake, ND
|
Devils Lake, ND
|
2
|
6
|
11
|
86
|
|
Matthew Smith
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
5
|
7
|
5
|
Z17
|
|
Zach Naastad
Northwood, ND
|
Northwood, ND
|
-2
|
8
|
13
|
18X
|
|
Shawn Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
5
|
9
|
9
|
F9
|
|
Brandon Fuller
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
10
|
10
|
17
|
|
Tyler Lambert
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
-
|
11 DNF
|
8
|
21
|
|
Aaron Turnbull
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
-3
|
12 DNF
|
6
|
1M
|
|
Nicholas Minske
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-6
|
13 DNF
|
14
|
2D
|
|
Don Platow
Shevlin, MN
|
Shevlin, MN
|
1
|
14 DNF
|
12
|
1S
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
15
|
11H
|
|
Shane Holden
Navin, MB
|
Navin, MB
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
12S
|
|
Brad Seng
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
T18
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-
|
3
|
7
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
5
|
1R
|
|
Travis Robertson
Moorhead, MN
|
Moorhead, MN
|
-
|
6
|
9
|
13
|
|
Bryan LePier
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
3
|
7
|
12
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
8
|
11
|
70
|
|
Jesse Teunis
Lockport, MB
|
Lockport, MB
|
3
|
9
|
8
|
55
|
|
Mike Martin
Steinbach, MB
|
Steinbach, MB
|
-1
|
10
|
1
|
10TT
|
|
Tyson Turnbull
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
-9
|
11 DNF
|
10
|
25
|
|
Dylan Barnhardt
Washburn, ND
|
Washburn, ND
|
-1
|
12 DNF
|
13
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
1
|
DNS
|
4
|
4C
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
DNS
|
14
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
2
|
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-
|
3
|
|
7W
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
-
|
4
|
|
7P
|
|
Joey Pederson
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
5
|
|
14
|
|
Brody Troftgruben
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
6
|
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-
|
7
|
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
|
2
|
|
Bill Mooney
Selkirk, MB
|
Selkirk, MB
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
10X
|
|
Blake Swenson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
52X
|
|
David McDonald
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
5
|
7
|
12S
|
|
Brad Seng
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
3
|
55
|
|
Mike Martin
Steinbach, MB
|
Steinbach, MB
|
-4
|
8
|
9
|
25
|
|
Dylan Barnhardt
Washburn, ND
|
Washburn, ND
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
4
|
18X
|
|
Shawn Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
-5
|
DNS
|
10
|
10K
|
|
Shawn Kirwin
Morris, MN
|
Morris, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
14
|
|
Brody Troftgruben
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
10TT
|
|
Tyson Turnbull
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
44
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
T18
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
9
|
|
Steve Anderson
Devils Lake, ND
|
Devils Lake, ND
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
13
|
|
Bryan LePier
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
2D
|
|
Don Platow
Shevlin, MN
|
Shevlin, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
2
|
|
Bill Mooney
Selkirk, MB
|
Selkirk, MB
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
16S
|
|
Jeff Hapala
West Fargo, ND
|
West Fargo, ND
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
03
|
|
Casey Meyer
Wahpeton, ND
|
Wahpeton, ND
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
6
|
9
|
Z17
|
|
Zach Naastad
Northwood, ND
|
Northwood, ND
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
17
|
|
Tyler Lambert
Bath, SD
|
Bath, SD
|
-
|
8
|
3
|
70
|
|
Jesse Teunis
Lockport, MB
|
Lockport, MB
|
-5
|
DNS
|
5
|
11H
|
|
Shane Holden
Navin, MB
|
Navin, MB
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7P
|
|
Joey Pederson
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
T1
|
|
Tom Corcoran
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
|
Troy Schill
Thompson, ND
|
Thompson, ND
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
4
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
4C
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
11D
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
3
|
F9
|
|
Brandon Fuller
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-4
|
8
|
9
|
86
|
|
Matthew Smith
Leduc, AB
|
Leduc, AB
|
1
|
9
|
7
|
06
|
|
David Smith
Parkland County, AB
|
Parkland County, AB
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
7W
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
5
|
4
|
6
|
10
|
|
Mike Balcaen
Winnipeg, MB
|
Winnipeg, MB
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
1R
|
|
Travis Robertson
Moorhead, MN
|
Moorhead, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
1M
|
|
Nicholas Minske
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
1
|
21
|
|
Aaron Turnbull
Estevan, SK
|
Estevan, SK
|
-6
|
8 DNF
|
3
|
1S
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-5
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
11M
|
|
Paul Mueller
Bismarck, ND
|
Bismarck, ND
|
-
|