Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Galloping Ghost
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
1/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

1/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds40 entries
  • X-Mods39 entries
  • Super Late Models45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 -
Heat 2 3 -

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
10 71RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 1G Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 6RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
19 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
20 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
21 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
22 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
23 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
24 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
4 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -
13 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
DNS G17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 28C John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1G Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 6RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
7 28C John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
10 14M Dean Moore Dean Moore Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
13 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
DNS 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 4 transfer
5 1G Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 15D Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
8 14M Dean Moore Dean Moore Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
11 942 Steve Isenberg Steve Isenberg Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
12 28C John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -
8 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 20V Rece Vaught Rece Vaught Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 83 Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 71RC R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 6RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS G17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
4 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -

Latest Photos