Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Galloping Ghost
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
9/12/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

9/12/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 -
Heat 6 3 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 1D Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
13 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
17 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
20 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
21 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
24 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
12 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
13 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
14 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
15 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
DNS 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
9 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
11 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
12 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
15 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
16 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 1D Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
9 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.932

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.087

Latest Photos