Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
3/7/2020 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

3/7/2020 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Classes

  • Sportsman Late Models26 entries
  • Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • 604 Late Models21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Tennessee Tipoff A Feature 8 2 6
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying Flight A 16.333 7 -

Super Late Models

60 Laps

Tennessee Tipoff A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 6
3 10 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 7
4 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
5 12 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 7
6 18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 12
7 22 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15
8 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
9 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
10 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
11 16 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 5
12 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
13 19 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 6
14 17 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 3
15 20 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
16 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
17 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -10
18 25 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 7
19 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
20 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -12
22 DNF 26 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 4
23 DNF 28 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 5
24 DNF 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -22
25 DNF 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -21
26 DNF 5 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -21
27 DNF 15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -12
28 DNF 21 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
2 4 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 2
3 9 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
6 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
7 5 21 Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
8 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
9 7 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 6 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
6 4 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
7 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
8 9 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott Belleville, TN Belleville, TN 1
9 DNF 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 1
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 7 21 Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 DNF 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
9 DNF 1 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -8
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
3 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 6 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
2 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
4 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
6 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
7 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
8 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
9 9 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott Belleville, TN Belleville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 3 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 6 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
7 7 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.058
2 57 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.109
3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.153
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.226
5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.275
6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.321
7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.333
8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.394
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.590
10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.670
11 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 16.700
12 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.843
13 21 Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.948
14 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.123
15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.210
16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 17.864
17 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 18.033

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.839
2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.946
3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.243
4 2 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.268
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.311
6 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.355
7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.473
8 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.534
9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.549
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.628
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.649
12 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.705
13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.852
14 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.903
15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.922
16 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.418
17 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott Belleville, TN Belleville, TN 17.543

Latest Photos