Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
8/7/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/7/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models40 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 7 6 1
Heat 7 3 4 -1

WoO Super Late Model

8 Laps

Pole DashMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
4 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -2
5 6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
7 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 3 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -5
12 Laps

F.A.N.S. Fund Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
5 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
9 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
10 10 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -7
12 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 2 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -2
5 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
6 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
7 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -2
9 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
12 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
3 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
6 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 8 9I Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
DNS 6 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
DNS 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 9 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 5
5 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
6 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
7 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -3
8 2 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -6
9 DNF 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
12 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
5 8 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
6 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
7 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
8 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
DNS 6 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
12 Laps

Heat 5Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 2 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -1
4 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 9 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
7 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
8 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
9 7 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
12 Laps

Heat 6Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
4 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -3
5 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
8 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
9 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
12 Laps

Heat 7Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
3 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
4 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
5 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
6 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -2
8 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
12 Laps

Heat 8Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
5 2 9I Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -3
6 8 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 2
7 DNF 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 DNF 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
9 DNF 4 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -5
12 Laps

Heat 9Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
4 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 6 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
8 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -6
DNS 9 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 10Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
2 2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
5 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
7 7 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
9 DNF 9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -

Latest Photos