Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
8/8/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

8/8/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • Late Models40 entries
  • WoO Super Late Model45 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

WoO Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 25 6 19
Last Chance Showdown 2 5 4 1

WoO Super Late Model

100 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
2 12 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 10
3 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15
5 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 25 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 19
7 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
8 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12
9 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 27 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17
11 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
12 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12
13 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -11
14 8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
15 DNF 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -5
16 DNF 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
17 DNF 22 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
18 DNF 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
19 DNF 13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -6
20 DNF 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
21 DNF 23 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
22 DNF 21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
23 DNF 26 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
24 DNF 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -7
25 DNF 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -22
26 DNF 28 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
27 DNF 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -23
DQ 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 10 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
6 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
7 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
8 11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
9 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
10 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
11 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
12 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
13 DNF 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -11
14 DNF 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -8
DNS 15 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
15 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 6
7 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 2 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -6
9 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
10 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
11 13 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
12 DNF 8 9I Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -4
13 DNF 11 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
DNS 14 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
15 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 3 58 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 5
5 5 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
7 4 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -3
8 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
9 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
11 16 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 5
12 12 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
13 8 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
14 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
15 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
16 10 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -6

Latest Photos