Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
1/4/2020 - Vado Speedway Park

1/4/2020 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods Sponsored by Hacienda Carpet & Tile22 entries
  • Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds30 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying Group B 15.823 1 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
3 1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
4 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
6 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
7 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
9 16 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 7
10 12 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
11 17 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
12 18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
13 13 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
15 19 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
16 8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
17 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -8
18 15 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
19 23 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
20 21 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
21 27 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
22 22 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
23 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -13
24 24 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
25 25 6L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
26 DNF 26 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DQ 20 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
3 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
6 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
7 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
8 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
9 7 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 12 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 DNF 13 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
12 DNF 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -10
13 DNF 11 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 5 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 3
3 2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
4 9 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
5 11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 6
6 4 6L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
7 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -4
8 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
9 10 75 Kenneth Densman Kenneth Densman Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
10 13 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
11 DNF 7 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
12 DNF 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -6
DNS 12 3 Javier Zapien Javier Zapien Horizon City, TX Horizon City, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 4 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
7 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
8 8 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 10 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 1
10 9 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
11 11 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 3 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -1
5 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
8 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 10 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 2
7 9 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 2
8 4 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
9 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
10 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
11 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 6 6L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
8 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
9 9 75 Kenneth Densman Kenneth Densman Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
DNS 10 3 Javier Zapien Javier Zapien Horizon City, TX Horizon City, TX -

Qualifying Group APFC Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.641
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.745
3 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.759
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.895
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.900
6 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.994
7 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.065
8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.116
9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.148
10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.215
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.224
12 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.242
13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 16.296
14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.441
15 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.861
16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.911
17 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.932
18 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.090
19 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.249
20 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.375
21 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 18.426

Qualifying Group BPFC Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.823
2 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.915
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.984
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.027
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.032
6 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.041
7 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 16.044
8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.090
9 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.107
10 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 16.177
11 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 16.193
12 6L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.207
13 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.321
14 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.535
15 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 16.564
16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.569
17 91 Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.832
18 75 Kenneth Densman Kenneth Densman Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 17.240
19 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.664
20 3 Javier Zapien Javier Zapien Horizon City, TX Horizon City, TX
21 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN

Latest Photos