Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
7/10/2020 - Outagamie Speedway

7/10/2020 - Outagamie Speedway

Seymour, WI

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car31 entries
  • Professional Plating Inc IMCA Modifieds48 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 4 8
Heat 4 3 3 -
Qualifying Flight B 15.169 6 -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
2 3 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 1
3 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 4
4 12 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
5 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
6 6 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
7 15 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
8 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
9 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
10 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -9
11 20 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 9
12 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 7
13 21 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 8
14 13 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
15 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -13
16 22 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 6
17 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
18 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
19 24 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 5
20 DNF 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -16
21 DNF 18 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -3
22 DNF 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -14
23 DNF 16 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -7
24 DNF 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -14
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
3 4 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
5 5 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
6 6 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
7 8 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
8 DNF 7 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -1
DNS 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 3
2 1 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
3 2 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
6 5 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
7 7 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -
8 8 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 5 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
7 7 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
8 8 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -
9 DNF 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 1 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 6 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
7 8 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
8 7 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
6 6 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
7 7 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 8 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
2 2 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 5 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
6 4 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
7 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
8 8 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.322
2 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 14.660
3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.726
4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.746
5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.822
6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.823
7 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.838
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.046
9 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.057
10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.209
11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.210
12 33E Chris Engels Chris Engels Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 15.272
13 9N Tom Naeyaert Tom Naeyaert Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 15.416
14 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.520
15 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI 15.667
16 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 15.695
DQ 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.148

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.754
2 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 14.841
3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.942
4 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.004
5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.006
6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.169
7 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 15.198
8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.260
9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.334
10 81 Troy Springborn Troy Springborn Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 15.469
11 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 15.505
12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.684
13 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 15.799
14 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.938
15 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI 16.277
16 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.353

Latest Photos