Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
7/11/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

7/11/2020 - Plymouth Dirt Track-Sheboygan Co Fair

Plymouth, WI

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

  • 229 Fairview Dr

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 4 4
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying Flight A 14.462 3 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

50 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 6 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
4 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
5 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
6 10 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 4
7 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
8 16 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 8
9 13 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 4
10 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
11 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
12 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -10
13 18 97S Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 5
14 21 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 7
15 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
16 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -11
17 20 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
18 DNF 15 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
19 DNF 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -16
20 DNF 14 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -6
21 DNF 22 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
22 DNF 19 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -3
23 DNF 23 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -
24 DNF 24 54 Kevin Baldry Kevin Baldry Omro, WI Omro, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 2 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
3 5 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -1
5 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
6 7 22 Charlie Schmidt Charlie Schmidt Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 1
7 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
8 12 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI 4
9 9 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
10 11 4B Glen Blanke Glen Blanke 1
11 8 16 Zack Kessler Zack Kessler Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -3
DNS 10 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97S Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI -
2 4 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
3 8 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 54 Kevin Baldry Kevin Baldry Omro, WI Omro, WI 3
5 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
6 5 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
7 10 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 3
8 9 D7 Jim Letizia Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
9 DNF 6 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -3
10 DNF 2 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -8
11 DNF 3 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -8
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 6 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI -
7 7 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 9 22 Charlie Schmidt Charlie Schmidt Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 1
9 8 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -1
10 DNF 10 4B Glen Blanke Glen Blanke -
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
6 7 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
7 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
8 9 16 Zack Kessler Zack Kessler Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
9 10 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 1
10 DNF 8 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
2 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
3 4 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 1
4 1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 97S Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI -3
6 7 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
7 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
8 10 54 Kevin Baldry Kevin Baldry Omro, WI Omro, WI 2
9 9 D7 Jim Letizia Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
DNS 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
4 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
6 6 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
7 8 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI 1
8 4 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
9 9 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -

Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.412
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.447
3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.462
4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.480
5 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.527
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.605
7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.751
8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.836
9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.955
10 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 14.972
11 89 Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 15.021
12 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.052
13 11 Justin Reed Justin Reed Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 15.185
14 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.230
15 3M Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 15.402
16 7B Tim Buhler Tim Buhler Glenbeulah, WI Glenbeulah, WI 15.417
17 22 Charlie Schmidt Charlie Schmidt Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 15.657
18 16 Zack Kessler Zack Kessler Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 15.799
19 4B Glen Blanke Glen Blanke 16.317
20 55 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 16.398

Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 14.723
2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.723
3 97S Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Cleveland, WI Cleveland, WI 14.725
4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.804
5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.819
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.839
7 70 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 14.951
8 79 Jim Schmidt Jim Schmidt Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.995
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.221
10 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 15.297
11 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.316
12 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 15.368
13 25 Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 15.372
14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.387
15 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.908
16 27 Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI 15.908
17 D7 Jim Letizia Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 16.047
18 33S Ron Stroika Ron Stroika Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.436
19 54 Kevin Baldry Kevin Baldry Omro, WI Omro, WI 16.549

Latest Photos