Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Sniper Chassis
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Performance Grading
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
ATC Bolts  Fasteners
Buckys Transport
Walker Performance Filtration
SRI Performance
7/4/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/4/2020 - Cedar Lake Speedway

New Richmond, WI

Classes

  • World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars27 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Heat 1 3 2 1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureMorton Buildings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
8 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
9 15 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 6
10 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
11 20 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 9
12 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
13 25 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 12
14 11 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
15 23 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 8
16 DNF 22 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
17 DNF 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
18 DNF 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
19 DNF 17 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
20 DNF 21 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
21 DNF 24 1E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
22 DNF 18 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -4
23 DNF 19 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
24 DNF 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -12
25 DNF 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -11
DNS 26 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
4 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 DNF 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
DNS 8 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
3 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
4 4 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
6 7 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 1
7 9 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
8 8 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
9 DNF 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3Drydene

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
4 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
6 6 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
7 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
8 8 1E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos