Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/29/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 4 2 2
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 15.374 1 8

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
4 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 4
5 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11
7 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
8 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -6
9 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
11 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
12 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
13 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
14 20 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
15 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
16 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
17 12 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -5
18 18 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
19 21 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 2
20 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
21 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -14
22 22 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
5 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
6 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
7 7 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.374
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.378
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.395
4 18 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.450
5 19 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.465
6 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.475
7 16 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.603
8 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.607
9 20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.620
10 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.621
11 21 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.645
12 22 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.733
13 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.774
14 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.811
15 14 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.821
16 2 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.826
17 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.837
18 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.872
19 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.993
20 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.031
21 8 17V Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.171
22 10 45H Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 16.171

Latest Photos