Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
7/17/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

7/17/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

Menomonie, WI

Classes

  • A Modifieds23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods16 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 5 2 3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 16.302 4 2
Hot Laps 16.302 4 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
4 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
5 16 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 11
6 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
7 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -5
8 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
9 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
10 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
11 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
12 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 11
13 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
14 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
15 19 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
16 9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
17 18 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
18 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -6
19 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
20 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
21 6 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -15
22 21 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
23 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -20
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
4 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
6 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
7 8 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
8 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
9 8 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
3 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
4 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
5 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
8 8 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 4 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
4 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
5 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.093
2 3 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.267
3 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.268
4 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.302
5 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.359
6 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.408
7 22 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.757
8 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.830
9 12 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.844
10 21 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.872
11 2 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.908
12 10 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.913
13 13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.036
14 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.039
15 14 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.047
16 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.081
17 25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.136
18 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.155
19 15 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.156
20 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.161
21 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.203
22 23 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.282
23 17 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.520
24 26 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.522
25 24 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.683
26 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.819

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.093
2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 16.267
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.268
4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.302
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.359
6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.408
7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.757
8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.830
9 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.844
10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.872
11 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 16.908
12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.913
13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.036
14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.039
15 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.047
16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.081
17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.136
18 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.155
19 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.156
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.161
21 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.203
22 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 17.282
23 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 17.520
24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.522
25 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 17.683
26 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.819

News

Latest Photos