Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
6/25/2022 - 411 Motor Speedway

6/25/2022 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

Classes

  • Classics7 entries
  • 411 FWD16 entries
  • Sportsman14 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Crate LM50 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Crate LM Start Finish +/-
J.T. Kerr Memorial 3 3 -
Heat 3 1 1 -
Qualifying 3 15.558 1 -

Crate LM

40 Laps

J.T. Kerr Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 7
5 5 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
6 10 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 4
7 13 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 6
8 16 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 8
9 26 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17
10 19 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 9
11 18 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 7
12 15 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
13 4 07C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -9
14 24 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 10
15 21 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 6
16 27 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 11
17 20 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 3
18 28 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 10
19 22 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
20 23 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
21 6 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -15
22 7 24 Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -15
23 14 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN -9
24 17 50 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -7
25 25 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
26 9 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -17
27 8 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -19
28 12 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -16
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 3 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 7 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
7 9 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 2
8 6 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
9 12 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
10 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
11 16 3 Greg Welch Greg Welch Sardis, TN Sardis, TN 5
12 11 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -1
13 14 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
14 8 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -6
15 18 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 3
DNS 17 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
DNS 15 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 13 7 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
3 4 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 26 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 1
5 6 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
6 8 8J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
7 14 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 7
8 12 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 4
9 7 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -2
10 11 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
11 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
12 13 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 1 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
3 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 3 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
7 8 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
8 7 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
9 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
10 11 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
11 12 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
12 13 3 Greg Welch Greg Welch Sardis, TN Sardis, TN 1
13 9 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 3 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
3 2 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -1
4 4 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 50 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 7 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
7 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
8 9 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 1
9 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 1
10 13 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
11 12 7 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 1
12 8 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
13 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 24 Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
4 3 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
6 7 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
7 6 26 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -1
8 11 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 3
9 10 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
10 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
DNS 8 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN -
DNS 12 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
3 4 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
4 3 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 1
6 5 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
7 7 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
8 8 8J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
9 9 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
10 10 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -
11 11 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
12 12 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29 Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.523
2 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.585
3 10 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Strawberry Plains, TN Strawberry Plains, TN 15.626
4 11 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.644
5 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.710
6 12 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.779
7 5 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.818
8 9 2P Terry Poore Terry Poore Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.000
9 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 16.119
10 13 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.243
11 6 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.251
12 2 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.285
13 7 3 Greg Welch Greg Welch Sardis, TN Sardis, TN 16.551

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.516
2 7 7T Tyler Price Tyler Price Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 15.587
3 8 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.622
4 4 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.730
5 5 50 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.779
6 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.811
7 13 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 15.820
8 12 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.837
9 9 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.860
10 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 16.076
11 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 16.105
12 3 7 Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 16.134
13 1 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.154

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.558
2 6 24 Phillip Thompson Phillip Thompson Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.576
3 10 9 Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.666
4 3 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.798
5 9 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.866
6 7 26 Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 16.143
7 11 89 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.364
8 5 5 Curtis Thomas Curtis Thomas South Knoxville, TN South Knoxville, TN 16.454
9 2 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.467
10 4 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.657
11 8 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 16.788
12 12 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.788

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 07C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.562
2 1 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.588
3 4 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 15.632
4 10 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.785
5 8 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.792
6 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.886
7 5 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.926
8 12 8J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.960
9 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 15.983
10 9 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 16.046
11 2 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 16.225
12 7 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 16.293

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 07C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.562
2 7A Heath Alvey Heath Alvey Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 15.632
3 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.785
4 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.792
5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 15.886
6 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.926
7 8J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.960
8 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 15.983
9 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 16.046
10 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 16.293

Latest Photos