Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
3/19/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

3/19/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • 602 SPORTSMAN37 entries
  • 604 CRATE35 entries
  • B-HOBBY17 entries
  • ENDURO36 entries
  • PONY8 entries
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE41 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

SUPER LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 1 -

SUPER LATE MODEL

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
5 5 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
9 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
10 12 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
11 8 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
12 16 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
13 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
14 11 32 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -3
15 15 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
16 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 4
17 13 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
18 22 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 4
19 24 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
20 23 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
21 17 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -4
22 14 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -8
23 25 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 2
24 18 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -6
25 19 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 3 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
4 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
5 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA
6 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN
7 32 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
8 7 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA
9 9 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN
10 8 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
11 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN
12 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA
13 5W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
14 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
15 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
16 11 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC
17 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
18 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL
19 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL
20 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
4 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
5 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
6 51 Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN
7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC
8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
9 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN
10 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
11 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
12 5C Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
13 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
14 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC
15 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA
16 07M Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
17 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
18 56 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
19 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
20 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
21 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN

Latest Photos