Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
4/23/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

4/23/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Street Stock30 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Events

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 DNF -21
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying Group A 18.075 1 14

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
5 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12
6 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 11 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13
11 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
12 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
13 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
14 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
15 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
16 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
17 18 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
18 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
19 DNF 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
20 DNF 4 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -16
21 DNF 22 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
22 DNF 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -21
23 DNF 20 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
24 DNF 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 7
3 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
6 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
7 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
8 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 DNF 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
11 DNF 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
5 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
8 11 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
9 DNF 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -2
10 DNF 10 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -
11 DNF 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
8 9 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -5
10 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
7 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -4
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
6 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
8 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 9 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
6 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
7 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
8 8 00 Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
9 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.075
2 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.095
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.116
4 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.174
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.175
6 14 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.332
7 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 18.417
8 3 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 18.454
9 18 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.498
10 16 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 18.499
11 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.504
12 7 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.654
13 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.667
14 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.811
15 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.907
16 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 18.966
17 10 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.120
18 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.162
19 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.938
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.279
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.317
4 13 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.504
5 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.526
6 15 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.737
7 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.809
8 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.852
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.924
10 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.966
11 11 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.015
12 14 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 19.046
13 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.086
14 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.114
15 7 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 19.212
16 10 00 Russell Brown Jr. Russell Brown Jr. Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.361
17 17 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.363
18 4 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL 21.413
19 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS

Latest Photos