Ricky Weiss

JC Properties
G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
6/11/2022 - Eldora Speedway

6/11/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models114 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Integra Heat 5 7 12 -5

DIRTcar Late Models

15 Laps

Buzze Racing B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13
2 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
5 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
6 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
7 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
8 5 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -3
9 15 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 6
10 16 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 6
11 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -5
12 12 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
13 18 83J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 5
14 17 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
15 23 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 8
16 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -9
17 13 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -4
18 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
19 8 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -11
20 11 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -9
DNS 19 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
DNS 20 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
DNS 22 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
DNS 24 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
15 Laps

Buzze Racing B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 7 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
5 5 19G Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 1 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
7 12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
8 2 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -6
9 10 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
10 13 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 3
11 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 4
12 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
13 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
14 17 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 3
15 22 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 7
16 11 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -5
17 14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -3
18 21 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 3
19 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -11
20 24 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
DNS 16 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
DNS 18 17W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 23 20O Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 20 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 14 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 7
8 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -4
9 12 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
10 15 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 5
11 7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
12 18 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 6
13 13 1 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
14 9 88T Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
15 11 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -4
DNS 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
DNS 17 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 19 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 2 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 12 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 7
6 10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 4
7 7 19 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
8 3 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
9 11 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
10 9 25S Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
11 16 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 5
12 14 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 2
13 8 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
14 15 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
15 17 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
DNS 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
DNS 13 7RR Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 18 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Grand Ridge, IN Grand Ridge, IN -
DNS 19 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
15 Laps

K1 Race Gear Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 4
5 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
6 2 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -4
7 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 12 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 4
9 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -2
10 11 83J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
11 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
12 14 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
13 16 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
14 13 22S G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -1
15 15 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
16 17 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
DNS 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
DNS 18 18E Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
DNS 19 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
2 2 1B Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 9 22G Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 5
7 7 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
8 10 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 2
9 8 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -1
10 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
11 18 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 7
12 12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 15 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
14 4 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -10
15 14 94 Jason Miller Jason Miller Berryville, VA Berryville, VA -1
16 13 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
17 16 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
DNS 17 0Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
DNS 19 F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 4
3 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
Top 3 transfer
4 10 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 6
5 2 19G Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 14 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 8
7 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
8 18 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 10
9 17 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 8
10 12 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
11 4 20O Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
12 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -5
13 16 50 Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 3
14 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
DNS 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
DNS 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 13 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 19 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
15 Laps

Integra Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
5 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
7 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 16 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 8
9 11 17W Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
10 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
11 15 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 4
12 10 81R Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
13 18 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
14 8 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -6
DNS 12 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 13 19R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 19 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
DNS 17 21G Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Latest Photos