Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
1/19/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/19/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Thursday January 19, 2023:
12:00 p.m. Pits Open/Driver Check In at Pit Trailer (Must be checked in by 4:15)
4:30 p.m. Drivers Meeting (IMCA Sport Mods Come Suited Up)
4:45 p.m. Packing- IMCA Sport Mods
5:00 p.m. IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 on Speedway

Heat Races: IMCA Stock Cars - 8 Laps
Late Models - 10 Laps
Limited Mods - 8 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 8 Laps

B Mains if needed - 12 Laps (Same Order as Heats)

A Main: IMCA Stock Cars - 20 Laps
Late Models - 30 Laps
Limited Mods -20 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 20 Laps

MAKE SURE YOUR RACECEIVER IS WORKING BEFORE GOING ONTO THE TRACK - IF RACE CONTROL CANNOT GET AHOLD OF YOU - YOU WILL BE BLACK FLAGGED - THIS IS YOUR ONLY WARNING!!! (Default 454.000)

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car16 entries
  • Limited Modifieds18 entries
  • Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 3 2 1

Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 5
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 24 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 20
5 4 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
7 22 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 15
8 23 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15
9 15 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
10 17 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
11 10 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
12 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -11
13 8 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
14 25 15W Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
15 18 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
16 20 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
17 16 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
18 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -12
19 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -7
20 26 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
21 11 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -10
22 13 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -9
23 9 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -14
24 14 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -10
25 21 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -4
DNS 19 1ST Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 5 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
5 6 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
6 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
7 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
2 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 2 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 4 1ST Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
6 7 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 3 15W Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
2 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
3 1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -2
4 3 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 4 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
2 2 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
3 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 3 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 6 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2

Latest Photos