Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
1/20/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/20/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

12:00 p.m. Pits Open/Driver Check In at Pit Trailer (Must be checked in by 4:15)
4:30 p.m. Drivers Meeting (Limited Mods Come Suited Up)
4:45 p.m. Packing- Limited Mods
5:00 p.m. IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 on Speedway

Heat Races: IMCA Stock Cars - 8 Laps
Late Models - 10 Laps
Limited Mods - 8 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 8 Laps

B Mains if needed - 12 Laps (Same Order as Heats)

A Main: IMCA Stock Cars - 20 Laps
Late Models - 35 Laps
Limited Mods -25 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 20 Laps

MAKE SURE YOUR RACECEIVER IS WORKING BEFORE GOING ONTO THE TRACK - IF RACE CONTROL CANNOT GET AHOLD OF YOU - YOU WILL BE BLACK FLAGGED - THIS IS YOUR ONLY WARNING!!! (Default 454.000)

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods26 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car16 entries
  • Limited Modifieds24 entries
  • Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 4 3 1 2

Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
4 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
5 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
6 7 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 5 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
8 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
9 9 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 15 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 5
11 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 11 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
13 22 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 9
14 21 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
15 23 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
16 20 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
17 24 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
18 19 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
19 25 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 6
20 16 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
21 18 15S Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
22 17 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -5
23 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -13
24 13 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -11
25 26 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
26 14 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 9 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
3 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
4 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 4 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 6 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
DNS 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
3 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
4 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
5 5 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 8 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
DQ 1 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 1 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 4 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
5 7 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -3
7 5 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 8 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
2 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 1 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
5 3 15S Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
DNS 7 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
3 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
4 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
5 4 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -6

Latest Photos