Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
1/22/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/22/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Sunday January 22, 2023:
12:00 p.m. Pits Open/Driver Check In at Pit Trailer (Must be checked in by 2:15)
2:30 p.m. Drivers Meeting (Limited Mods Come Suited Up)
2:45 p.m. Packing- Limited Mods
3:00 p.m. IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 on Speedway

Heat Races: IMCA Stock Cars - 8 Laps
Late Models - 10 Laps
Limited Mods - 8 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 8 Laps

B Mains if needed - 12 Laps (Same Order as Heats)

A Main: IMCA Stock Cars - 20 Laps
Late Models - 40 Laps
Limited Mods -30 Laps
IMCA Sport Mods - 20 Laps

MAKE SURE YOUR RACECEIVER IS WORKING BEFORE GOING ONTO THE TRACK - IF RACE CONTROL CANNOT GET AHOLD OF YOU - YOU WILL BE BLACK FLAGGED - THIS IS YOUR ONLY WARNING!!! (Default 454.000)

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods20 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car13 entries
  • Limited Modifieds24 entries
  • Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 20 -13
Heat 3 4 1 3

Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
2 19 9 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 17
3 9 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
4 5 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
5 14 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 9
6 15 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
7 24 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 17
8 21 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
9 2 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
10 25 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15
11 20 15 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
12 22 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 10
13 16 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
14 12 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
15 17 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
16 4 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -12
17 6 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -11
18 18 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
19 27 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 8
20 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -13
21 11 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -10
22 13 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -9
23 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -20
24 23 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -1
25 26 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
26 1 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -25
27 10 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -17
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 5 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
3 1 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 6 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
5 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
6 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 2 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 6 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
7 7 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
2 6 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
3 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
4 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 5 9 Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
6 3 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -3
7 7 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
4 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
5 4 15 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1

Latest Photos