Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
1/28/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/28/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

12:00 p.m. Pits Open/Driver Check In at Pit Trailer (Must be checked in by 4:15)
4:30 p.m. Drivers Meeting (IMCA Mods Come Suited Up)
4:45 p.m. Packing- IMCA Modifieds
5:00 p.m. IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 on Speedway

Heat Races: IMCA Stock Cars - 8 Laps
Late Models - 10 Laps
Limited Mods - 8 Laps
IMCA Modifieds- 8 Laps

B Mains if needed - 12 Laps (Same Order as Heats)

A Main: IMCA Stock Cars - 20 Laps
Late Models - 40 Laps
Limited Mods -30 Laps
IMCA Modifieds - 25 Laps

MAKE SURE YOUR RACECEIVER IS WORKING BEFORE GOING ONTO THE TRACK - IF RACE CONTROL CANNOT GET AHOLD OF YOU - YOU WILL BE BLACK FLAGGED - THIS IS YOUR ONLY WARNING!!! (Default 454.000)

Classes

  • IMCA Modified58 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • Limited Modifieds23 entries
  • Late Models26 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 6 11
Heat 1 5 5 -

Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
2 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 8 42S Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
4 11 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 7
5 14 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
6 17 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 11
7 26 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 19
8 18 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 10
9 24 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15
10 23 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13
11 15 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
12 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 7
13 12 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
14 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -11
15 DNF 10 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -5
16 DNF 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -14
17 DNF 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
18 DNF 20 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
19 DNF 7 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
20 DNF 4 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -16
21 DNF 16 2G Clark Guglielmoni Clark Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -5
22 DNF 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -17
23 DNF 13 11M Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -10
24 DNF 22 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -2
DNS 21 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 25 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
4 6 11M Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
7 3 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
2 2 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
3 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
4 4 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
DNS 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
DNS 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 3 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DQ 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 42S Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 4 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 1 2G Clark Guglielmoni Clark Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -3
5 DNF 5 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
6 DNF 6 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -

Latest Photos