Ricky Weiss

G-Style Transport
Turk Enterprises
Collins Brothers Towing
Derricks Sandblasting
Drydene Performance Products
Keewatin Truck Service
Wiesner Trucking
RDW Recycling
Sweet MFG
Penske Racing Shocks
Total Works Truck  Equipment
Straight Ahead Ventures
JCJ Tools, Inc.
VP Race Fuels
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Forks Mobile Wash
LG Transport
Aldon Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Kenny’s Components
Go Lithium
DirtCarLift
Arizona Sport Shirts
FK Rod Ends
Swift Springs USA
Allstar Performance
Hooker Harness
Barnes Systems Inc.
Winters Rearends
C and R Racing
QA1 Shocks
Strange Oval
Quarter Master
PFC Brakes
Wilwood
Wrisco
Performance Bodies and Parts
Quick Car
ButlerBuilt
Gorsuch Performance
Braswell Carburetors
Bell Helmets
Earnhardt Technologies Group
K1 Race Gear
MyRacePass
Sniper Chassis
1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

1/14/2023 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

Complete Shows For:
Super Late Models ($10,000-To-Win)
Modifieds ($2,000-To-Win)
X-Mods ($1,000-To-Win)

Pit Gate Opens (1:00 p.m.)
Grandstand Gate Opens (3:00 p.m.)
Hot Laps (3:00 p.m.)
Racing Action (5:00 p.m.)

Adult Grandstand Admission: $25
Child (ages 6-12) Grandstand Admission: $10
Child (ages 5-and-under) Grandstand Admission: Free
Pit admission: $45

Classes

  • A Modifieds53 entries
  • X-Mods61 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 2 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 14.406 6 15

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 11 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 9
3 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
4 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
5 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -3
7 15 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
8 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
10 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
11 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
12 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 8
13 8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
14 13 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
15 22 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
16 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
17 10 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
18 21 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
19 25 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
20 19 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
21 23 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 2
22 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
23 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -18
24 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -8
25 24 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
2 2 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
3 4 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
7 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 4
8 8 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
9 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
10 1 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -9
11 12 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 1
12 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
13 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
14 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -4
15 15 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
16 16 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -1
3 4 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
6 9 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 3
7 7 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
8 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
9 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
10 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
11 14 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
12 13 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 1
13 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
14 11 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
15 15 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
16 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -
6 9 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 3
7 8 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
8 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 11 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
10 7 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
11 10 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 12 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
3 4 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
6 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
9 10 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 1
10 8 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -2
11 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
12 12 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 5 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
4 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
6 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
7 7 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 9 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
9 8 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
10 12 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
11 10 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM -1
12 11 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
4 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 7 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
7 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
8 9 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
10 12 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 10 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
12 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.147
2 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.198
3 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.324
4 16 82 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 14.391
5 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.392
6 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.406
7 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.450
8 23 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 14.526
9 20 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.570
10 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.571
11 19 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 14.691
12 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.703
13 22 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.729
14 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.753
15 18 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.015
16 10 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 15.021
17 17 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 15.204
18 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 15.291
19 13 250 Walton Kyle Jr Walton Kyle Jr Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.404
20 5 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.486
21 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.514
22 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.757
23 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 15.923
24 12 89J Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 15.923

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.292
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.379
3 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.411
4 14 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.524
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.560
6 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 14.579
7 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 14.643
8 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.665
9 20 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.668
10 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.690
11 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.693
12 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.697
13 19 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.851
14 10 14S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.856
15 5 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 14.888
16 17 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.904
17 13 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 14.932
18 22 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.098
19 9 29 Mercedes Abercrombie Mercedes Abercrombie Deming, NM Deming, NM 15.139
20 21 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.221
21 18 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 15.252
22 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.322
23 24 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 15.430
24 15 01 Devan Smith Devan Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.447
10 Laps

Special 1Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
2 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
3 1 7C Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
4 6 USA1 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
5 4 38M Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -1
6 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 1
7 5 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
8 9 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 10 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
10 8 15S Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2

Latest Photos